School Grant winners

National Office

Congratulations to all of the schools in each state and territory who have received school grants for great activities within their schools during National Science Week.

Australian Capital Territory

  • Alfred Deakin High School
  • Canberra Montessori School
  • Covenant College
  • Curtin Primary School
  • Garran Primary School
  • Marist College
  • St Mary Mackillop College
  • St Thomas More’s Primary School

New South Wales

  • Belmont High School
  • Bulli Public School
  • Collins Creek Public
  • Conargo Public School
  • Condobolin Public School
  • Cringila Public School
  • Danebank
  • Erina Baptist Preschool
  • GreenPoint Christian College
  • Grose View Public School
  • Howlong Preschool
  • Hurstville South Public School
  • Ingleburn Public School
  • Jindabyne Central School
  • Kandos Public School
  • Kirrawee High
  • Lakes Grammar School
  • Lindfield Montessori Preschool
  • Lismore High School
  • Lucas Heights Community School
  • Mount Lewis Infants School
  • Mt Ousley Public School
  • New England Girls’ School
  • Nowra High School
  • Numeralla PS
  • O’Connor Catholic College
  • Oakhill College
  • Our Lady Star of the Sea Primary School, Miranda
  • Parkes East Public School
  • Pennant Hills High School
  • Penrith South Primary School
  • Queanbeyan Public School
  • Rankin’s Springs Public School
  • Sofala Public School
  • South Grafton High School
  • Spencer Public School
  • St Joseph’s, Gloucester
  • St Joseph’s, Boorowa
  • St Mary’s Primary School, Moruya
  • St Patrick’s Primary Macksville
  • Swansea High School
  • The Illawarra Grammar School
  • The Junction Public School
  • The Pocket Public School
  • Tomerong Public School
  • Tumbarumba High School
  • Tuncurry Public School
  • West Pymble Public School
  • West Wyalong High School
  • Wyong Grove Public School

Northern Territory

  • Bakewell Primary School
  • Barkly College
  • Borooloola School
  • Darwin High School
  • Ernabella Anangu School
  • Girraween Primary School
  • Henbury School
  • Howard Springs Primary School
  • Katherine High School
  • Living Waters Lutheran School, Alice Springs
  • Mackillop Catholic College
  • Nhulunbuy Christian School
  • Nightcliff Middle School
  • Our Lady of the Sacred Heart, Alice Springs
  • Rosebery Middle School
  • Rosebery Primary School -
  • Ross Park Primary Schoo
  • Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Palmerston
  • Sadadeen Primary School
  • St Andrew’s Lutheran School
  • St John’s College
  • St Mary’s Catholic Primary School
  • Stuart Park Primary School
  • Taminmin Middle School
  • Timber Creek School
  • Wulagi Primary School

Queensland

  • Ananda Marga River School
  • Balmoral State High School
  • Benowa State School
  • Coorparoo State School
  • Fernvale State School
  • Freshwater State School
  • Highland Reserve State School
  • Homestead State School
  • Junction Park State School
  • Marshall Road State School
  • Maryborough Special School
  • Redbank State School
  • Rochdale South State School
  • Slacks Creek State School
  • Southside Education, Sunnybank
  • St George State School
  • St. Anthony’s Catholic College, Deeragun
  • St. Saviour’s College, Toowoomba
  • St. Saviour’s Primary School
  • Strathpine Community Kindergarten
  • Woodfood State School
  • Wynnum Manly Community Kindergarten
  • Yelangi Community Kindergarten

South Australia

  • Colonel Light Gardens
  • Coromandel Valley Primary School
  • Cowell Area School
  • East Adelaide Primary School
  • Elizabeth North Primary School
  • Gawler High School
  • Goodwood Primary School
  • Hamilton Secondary College
  • Highbury Primary School
  • Kangaroo Island Community Education
  • Koolunga Primary School
  • Long Street Primary School
  • Ocean View College
  • Orroroo Area School
  • Our Lady of Hope School
  • Paralowie R – 12 School
  • Pt. Lincoln Junior Primary School
  • Salisbury High School
  • Salisbury High School
  • Streaky Bay Area School
  • Swallowcliffe Primary School
  • Virginia Primary School
  • Warradale Primary School
  • Westbourne Park Primary School
  • Windsor Gardens Vocational College

Tasmania

  • Burnie Primary School
  • Flinders Island District High School
  • Glen Dhu Primary School
  • Illawarra Primary School
  • MacKillop Catholic College
  • Montello Primary School
  • Mowbray Heights Primary School
  • New Norfolk High School
  • New Norfolk Primary School
  • Riverside Primary School
  • Rokeby High School
  • Rosebery District High School
  • Sheffield School
  • Southern Support School
  • Sprent Primary School
  • St Mary’s College
  • St Patrick’s College
  • St Virgil’s College
  • Summerdale Primary School

Victoria

  • Baden Powell College
  • Bannockburn Primary School
  • Dimboola Memorial Secondary College
  • East Burwood Pre School
  • Boolarra Primary School
  • Ferny Creek Primary School
  • Greensborough Pre School
  • Jeparit Primary School
  • Kaniva College
  • Kingswood Primary School
  • Melrose Primary School
  • Mill Park (mid years campus) Secondary College
  • Sacred Heart Primary School
  • Sophia Mundi Steiner School
  • St Francis Xavier Primary School
  • St. Margaret’s
  • Tecoma Pre School
  • Templestowe Heights Primary School
  • Victory Lutheran College
  • University Park Primary School
  • Warringa Park School
  • Wonga Park Primary School
  • Woomelang Group School

Western Australia

  • Atwell College
  • Christmas Island District High School
  • Coolbinia Primary School
  • Cottesloe Primary School
  • Falcon Primary School
  • Georgiana Molloy Anglican School
  • Karridale Primary School
  • Kingsley Primary School
  • Liwara Catholic School
  • Oberthur Primary school
  • Our Lady of Good Counsel
  • Parkwood Primary School
  • Roseworth Primary School
  • Saint Munchins Catholic Primary School
  • St Mary Star Of The Sea
  • Thornlie Primary School
  • Tom Price Senior High School
  • Waggrakine Primary School